Welcome Package 300% up to $3,000
+ 300 Spins

Plus 3 Bonus Crab attempts

Alawin Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

The Alawin Casino 200% Welcome Bonus is a crypto offer worth up to 3,000 USDT, with 40x wagering on the deposit and bonus. It is presented for other markets, while Australian players can also consider the casino's AUD promotions and wider rewards.

Trending Games

Retro Electronic

Retro Electronic

kagaming

Twinko Bonanza

Twinko Bonanza

lambdagaming

Rainbow Ray

Rainbow Ray

endorphina

Merlin's Spheres Of Fortune

Merlin's Spheres Of Fortune

nucleus

Ninja

Ninja

endorphina

The Cipollino

The Cipollino

popiplay

How the 200% Welcome Bonus is structured

The crypto welcome bonus matches 200% of a qualifying deposit, up to 3,000 USDT. That means the bonus can add twice the deposit amount, subject to the cap. For example, a 100 USDT deposit would create a 200 USDT bonus, giving 300 USDT in deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

Review contents
TermRequirement
Bonus rate200%
Maximum bonus3,000 USDT
Minimum deposit100 USDT
Wagering40x deposit + bonus
Maximum bet during wagering5 USDT

The minimum qualifying crypto deposit is 100 USDT. A 100 USDT deposit therefore produces a 200 USDT bonus, while a 1,500 USDT deposit reaches the full 3,000 USDT bonus cap. Depositing more than that does not increase the bonus amount.

Wagering: calculate the amount before you play

The 40x wagering requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, rather than the bonus alone. That distinction matters because the amount to play through becomes much larger once both parts are included.

DepositBonusCombined funds40x wagering amount
100 USDT200 USDT300 USDT12,000 USDT
500 USDT1,000 USDT1,500 USDT60,000 USDT
1,500 USDT3,000 USDT4,500 USDT180,000 USDT

The first example is the minimum deposit. Its wagering figure is 12,000 USDT because 300 USDT is multiplied by 40. The largest bonus example creates 4,500 USDT in combined funds and requires 180,000 USDT in wagering. These are turnover figures, not a promise of profit or a target you should chase.

How to approach the offer before making a deposit

A bonus is easiest to manage when you decide your budget first. Use only money set aside for entertainment, and remember that the wagering requirement can take a substantial amount of play. If the figures do not suit your budget, you can use the casino without taking the bonus.

Check the offer shown for your account

Confirm that the 200% crypto promotion is displayed for your market and that the deposit currency is USDT.

Choose an amount within your budget

The qualifying minimum is 100 USDT. You do not need to deposit the maximum amount to use the offer.

Work out the combined wagering figure

Add the deposit and bonus, then multiply the result by 40. This gives you the stated wagering amount before withdrawal.

Keep bets within the limit

Use bets of no more than 5 USDT during bonus wagering.

Track your progress

Keep an eye on the bonus balance and wagering progress in your account so you know how much remains.

This same habit helps with other promotions too: write down the deposit, bonus, wagering multiplier and maximum bet before you start. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the terms much easier to follow.

AUD promotions available alongside the crypto offer

If you prefer Australian dollars, Alawin Casino also lists deposit promotions for its casino. The Weekend Casino Reload gives 50% up to $1,125 plus 75 free spins. A $75 minimum deposit is required to qualify for both the match and the spins, while the bonus-only minimum is $35.

PromotionMain rewardMinimum depositKey rule
Casino Weekend Reload50% up to $1,125 + 75 free spins$35 for bonus; $75 for both35x deposit + bonus; 40x free spin winnings; 10 days
Casino Weekly Reload55 free spins$35Deposit Monday - Thursday; 40x winnings; $150 maximum withdrawal; 7 days

The Weekly Casino Reload is tied to deposits made from Monday to Thursday. Its 55 free spins have seven days to be used, and winnings from those spins carry 40x wagering with a $150 maximum withdrawal. These terms are separate from the crypto 200% offer, so do not combine the figures.

Choose the promotion that fits your bankroll

Compare the currency, minimum deposit, wagering multiplier and time limit before you activate any offer. A smaller promotion with simpler terms may suit you better than a larger headline amount.

Games and contribution rates during casino wagering

For the casino's bonus rules, different game types can contribute at different rates. Slots, Keno and Scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Live casino and table games contribute 10%, while Bingo, Video poker, Jackpot games and Other card games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and Scratch cards100%
Live casino and table games10%
Bingo, Video poker, Jackpot games and Other card games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying wager is counted in full. A 10% contribution means $10 of wagering would count as $1 towards the requirement, using the same currency equivalent for the promotion. Before choosing a game, check that it contributes to the bonus you are clearing.

The wider casino has more than 12,000 games, including over 11,000 pokies, plus roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, crash games, keno, scratch cards and live casino. The platform also includes sports betting, but a casino bonus should be managed using the casino-specific rules rather than assuming every product contributes.

Deposits, account checks and withdrawals

Alawin Casino supports AUD and a range of other currencies, including BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC and BCH. The general minimum deposit is $20 AUD, while e-wallet and crypto deposits are credited instantly. Transactions cannot exceed €5,000.

Before withdrawing, the deposit must be wagered. KYC checks are also required before a withdrawal can be processed. You may need to provide proof of identity, proof of address and proof that you own the payment method.

Stage or methodTime or limit
Pending processing0-72 hours
E-wallet after processing0-24 hours
Card after processing3-5 days
Bank transfer after processing3-7 days
Daily limit$800
New-player daily limit$500
Monthly limit$10,500

The stated withdrawal limits apply to standard accounts, with higher daily and monthly limits available to VIP customers. A withdrawal request made during bonus play forfeits the bonus, and bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement has been met.

Playing on mobile and getting help

The casino works through a mobile-compatible platform on Android and iOS devices, as well as desktop browsers. There is no separate app, so you can use the browser on your phone or tablet rather than installing a Mobile App.

Support is available through live chat around the clock, with an average response time of two minutes. Help is offered in 16 languages, including English, German, Spanish, Finnish, Hungarian, Norwegian, Polish, Italian, Czech, Greek, French, Slovenian, Dutch, Arabic, Croatian and Slovak.

The account also includes responsible gambling controls. You can request self-exclusion or deposit and wagering limits through live chat or email support. The minimum age is 18.

Other rewards for regular players

The 200% offer is only one part of the wider rewards setup. The VIP Program has five levels, with benefits such as a personal VIP manager, personalised promotions, cashback and higher withdrawal limits. Weekly VIP cashback is available from Level 3.

Level 3 cashback is 5% up to $1,500, while Level 4 offers 10% up to $2,250. Both have 1x wagering before withdrawal. Level 5 lists 15% cashback up to €2,500. These rewards are separate from the crypto welcome bonus and have their own conditions.

There are also daily and monthly slot race tournaments, Drops & Wins, and challenges that can award up to 15,000 Coins. The Coins shop allows exchanges for rewards up to $1,500, while tournament prize pools can reach $525,000.

Take a measured look at the 200% offer

If the 100 USDT minimum, 40x wagering and 5 USDT maximum bet fit your budget, review the promotion shown for your account before activating it.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Alawin Casino 200% Welcome Bonus?

It is a crypto welcome offer that matches 200% of a qualifying deposit, up to 3,000 USDT. The minimum deposit is 100 USDT.

How much wagering applies to the crypto bonus?

The requirement is 40x the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a 100 USDT deposit with a 200 USDT bonus creates a 300 USDT wagering base.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is 5 USDT while clearing the crypto welcome bonus.

Can Australian players use the 200% crypto offer?

The crypto 200% welcome bonus is described for other markets. Check the promotion displayed for your account and currency before making a deposit.

What crypto currencies does the casino support?

The supported currencies include BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC and other currencies. The crypto welcome bonus itself is stated in USDT.

When can I withdraw after using a bonus?

The deposit must be wagered before withdrawal is permitted. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is completed, and KYC checks are required before a withdrawal can be processed.

What happens if I request a withdrawal during bonus play?

Requesting a withdrawal during bonus play forfeits the bonus.

How can I set a deposit or wagering limit?

Contact the 24/7 live chat or email support to request self-exclusion or deposit and wagering limits.