Welcome Package 300% up to $3,000
+ 300 Spins

Plus 3 Bonus Crab attempts

Alawin Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Offers Work

Looking at an Alawin Casino 100% Deposit Bonus? The current casino welcome offer uses three deposit stages rather than a single 100% match. Here’s how the closest available bonus works, what you need to wager, and how to activate it without missing the small details.

Worth a Spin

Triple Edge Poker

Triple Edge Poker

bsg

Burning Slots 100

Burning Slots 100

bfgames

Wish And Spin Fortune

Wish And Spin Fortune

1spin4win

Immortal Ways Diamonds

Immortal Ways Diamonds

rubyplay

Book Of Baba Yaga

Book Of Baba Yaga

spnmnl

Hammer Crusher

Hammer Crusher

amigo

The closest match to a 100% deposit bonus

The current Alawin Casino welcome package is spread across three deposits. Together, it offers up to $3,000 in bonus funds, 300 free spins and three Bonus Crab attempts. Each stage has its own percentage, deposit cap, free spins and 10-day time limit.

Review contents
StageMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
Deposit 1150% up to $1,125100$30
Deposit 250% up to $37550$30
Deposit 3100% up to $1,500150$30

The third stage is the one that uses a 100% match. Deposit $30 and the bonus is $30, subject to the offer cap. Deposit $500 and the bonus is $500. To reach the full $1,500 bonus at this stage, the qualifying deposit would be $1,500. The minimum deposit applies separately to each stage.

How to activate the offer before you play

Activation is manual, so the bonus does not simply attach itself when you deposit. If you want the bonus funds and spins, choose the relevant promotion in your profile first. It is worth doing this before opening a game, honestly, as the activation step is easy to skip.

Create your account

Register with Alawin Casino and provide the required information. You must be at least 18 to play.

Complete identity checks

Verify your identity as part of the registration process. KYC checks are also required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the relevant welcome stage. The general minimum deposit is $20, but the welcome offer uses a $30 minimum per stage.

Open your profile

Select and manually activate the welcome bonus before you start playing.

Use the bonus within its time limit

Each activated stage gives you 10 days to complete its wagering requirements. Keep an eye on the expiry time for the stage and its free spins.

For players searching for Alawin Casino Australia, the platform accepts AUD among its supported currencies. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus, so choose another eligible payment option when making a bonus deposit.

Wagering rules that apply to the deposit bonus

The welcome bonus has a 35x wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement. This means the amount you need to play through is based on both parts of the bonus, not just the extra funds.

RuleRequirement
Bonus wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Free spin winnings40x
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50
Time per stage10 days from activation
Withdrawal during bonus playThe bonus is forfeited

Here’s a simple example. A $100 deposit with a 100% match creates $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds. At 35x, the bonus wagering figure is $7,000. If the free spins produce $20 in winnings, those winnings carry their own 40x requirement, which equals $800.

That example is only a way to understand the maths. Your exact figure changes with the deposit and bonus amount you receive. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement has been met, and requesting a withdrawal while bonus play is active forfeits the bonus.

Which games count towards the wagering?

Game contribution rates matter because not every wager clears the bonus at the same speed. Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement. Keno and Scratch cards also contribute 100%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and Scratch cards100%
Live casino and table games10%
Bingo, Video poker, Jackpot games and other card games0%

A $100 slot wager counts as $100 towards the requirement. A $100 wager on live casino or a table game counts as $10. Bingo, video poker, jackpot games and other card games do not contribute to this bonus wagering.

You can choose from a large casino library, with more than 11,000 pokies among 12,000-plus games. Popular examples include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Starlight Princess and Sugar Rush 1000. Just remember that the game’s contribution rate, rather than the title alone, is what matters for the bonus.

Free spins, Bonus Crab and the 10-day clock

Each welcome stage includes free spins delivered in daily batches over 10 days. Stage one gives 10 spins per day, stage two gives 5 per day, and stage three gives 15 per day. Every daily batch expires within 24 hours if you do not claim it.

  • Stage one: 100 free spins, delivered at 10 per day.
  • Stage two: 50 free spins, delivered at 5 per day.
  • Stage three: 150 free spins, delivered at 15 per day.
  • Free spin winnings carry 40x wagering.
  • One Bonus Crab attempt is available after each qualifying welcome deposit stage.

The stage countdown starts from activation, not from the moment you happen to use every spin. A practical routine is to check your profile daily, claim the available batch, and keep your play within the $7.50 maximum bet while any bonus wagering remains.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Choose your qualifying deposit, activate the relevant stage in your profile, then check the free spin batch before you start playing.

Other deposit offers available at the casino

The welcome package is not the only deposit promotion. A Weekend Casino Reload gives a 50% match up to $1,125 plus 75 free spins. The minimum deposit is $35 for the match alone and $75 when you want both the bonus and spins. It uses 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, 40x on free spin winnings, and has a 10-day time limit.

There is also a Weekly Casino Reload with 55 free spins. Make the qualifying deposit from Monday to Thursday, with a $35 minimum. Winnings from these spins carry 40x wagering, and the maximum withdrawal from the spins is $150. The spins must be used within 7 days.

PromotionMinimum depositWageringTime or limit
Weekend Casino Reload$35 for bonus; $75 for bonus and spins35x bonus; 40x spin winnings10 days
Weekly Casino Reload$3540x spin winnings7 days; $150 maximum withdrawal
Welcome package$30 per stage35x bonus; 40x spin winnings10 days per stage

Promotions can have different qualifying days and conditions, so check the specific offer in your profile before depositing. A bonus is best treated as extra play with rules attached, not as cash that is immediately ready for withdrawal.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

The general minimum deposit is $20, while the welcome stages require $30. E-wallet and crypto deposits are credited instantly. Transactions cannot exceed €5,000, and the cashier supports AUD alongside other currencies.

Before withdrawing, you need to wager your deposit and complete KYC checks. These checks cover proof of identity, proof of address and proof that you own the payment method. Withdrawal requests have a pending processing period of 0-72 hours.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$20
New player daily limit$500
Standard daily limit$800
Standard monthly limit$10,500
E-wallets after processing0-24 hours
Cards after processing3-5 days
Bank transfers after processing3-7 days

The withdrawal route affects the final arrival time. E-wallets take 0-24 hours after processing, card payments take 3-5 days, and bank transfers take 3-7 days. VIP customers can receive higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits.

A sensible way to approach the offer

Decide your deposit amount before activating the bonus.
Check that your payment method qualifies, as Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded.
Activate the correct stage manually from your profile.
Keep each bet at $7.50 or less during bonus wagering.
Use games with a 100% contribution if clearing the requirement is your priority.
Claim each daily free spin batch before its 24-hour expiry.
Track the 10-day deadline for the active stage.
Do not request a withdrawal while bonus play is still active.
Set a deposit or wagering limit if you want extra control over your play.

Casino play uses real money and losses are possible. Alawin Casino provides deposit and wagering limits, plus self-exclusion through 24/7 live chat or email support. Take breaks, set a budget, and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Check the terms before depositing

A quick check of the stage, contribution rate, wagering figure and expiry time can save you an unpleasant surprise later.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Alawin Casino have a 100% deposit bonus?

The third stage of the welcome package is a 100% match up to $1,500. It follows the first two stages, rather than applying as a standalone first-deposit offer.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% stage?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each welcome bonus stage, including the third stage.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus requires 35x wagering on the deposit plus bonus amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome bonus?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are clearing the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete a welcome bonus stage?

Each stage must be completed within 10 days from activation.

Which games contribute most to the wagering?

Slots, Keno and Scratch cards contribute 100%. Live casino and table games contribute 10%, while bingo, video poker, jackpot games and other card games contribute 0%.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment method ownership before a withdrawal can be processed.