Welcome Package 300% up to $3,000
+ 300 Spins

Plus 3 Bonus Crab attempts

Alawin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

Looking for an Alawin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current casino welcome offer is structured across three deposit stages, with match bonuses, free spins and Bonus Crab attempts. Here’s how to use it, what the wagering rules mean and which games count towards clearing it.

Player Favourites

Bigger Bass Bonanza

Bigger Bass Bonanza

pragmaticplay

Diamond Fruits

Diamond Fruits

bigtimegaming

Gift of Midas

Gift of Midas

endorphina

777 Diamond Strike

777 Diamond Strike

redtiger

Trojan Tales

Trojan Tales

spnmnl

Wild Beach Party

Wild Beach Party

pragmaticplay

How the welcome package works across three deposits

The current welcome package is available in three stages. Each stage has its own deposit, bonus amount, free spins and Bonus Crab attempt. You need to make a minimum deposit of $30 for each stage, and you must activate the relevant bonus manually from your Profile before playing.

Review contents
StageDeposit bonusFree spinsBonus Crab
Deposit 1150% up to $1,1251001 attempt
Deposit 250% up to $375501 attempt
Deposit 3100% up to $1,5001501 attempt

Across all three stages, the package can add up to $3,000 in bonus funds and 300 free spins, plus three Bonus Crab attempts. The stages are separate, so it helps to check the active offer in your account before making each qualifying deposit. Bonus Crab is a daily claw-machine style game awarded after a qualifying deposit, with one attempt attached to each welcome stage.

What a 100% bonus means in practical terms

A 100% deposit bonus matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to the promotion’s stated maximum. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit would normally create a $100 bonus where a 100% stage applies. The final amount is still subject to the relevant maximum, minimum deposit and bonus terms.

The current three-stage welcome package uses different match percentages. The first stage is 150% up to $1,125, the second is 50% up to $375, and the third is 100% up to $1,500. That third stage is the part most closely aligned with a 100% welcome bonus search.

The standard minimum deposit for each welcome stage is $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for welcome bonuses, so choose another eligible cashier option when claiming. The general minimum deposit is $20, but the welcome package requires $30 per stage.

Wagering requirements and a worked example

Welcome bonus wagering is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. This means you multiply both parts together, rather than wagering only the bonus. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

CalculationAmount
Qualifying deposit$100
100% bonus$100
Deposit plus bonus$200
35x wagering target$7,000

In this example, the wagering target is $7,000. That is turnover, not a fee or a guaranteed loss amount. Casino results can move up or down while you play, so only use money you can afford to lose and set a budget before starting.

For free spins, the 40x rule applies to the winnings from those spins. If the spins produce $20 in winnings, the calculation would be 40 multiplied by $20, creating an $800 wagering target. The bonus terms also say that bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the wagering requirement is met.

Which games count towards clearing the bonus

Slots contribute 100% towards welcome bonus wagering. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%. Live casino and table games contribute 10%, so a $100 qualifying contribution from those games would count as $10 towards the wagering total.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live casino and table games10%
Bingo, video poker, jackpot games and other card games0%

Alawin Casino has more than 11,000 pokies within a library of over 12,000 games, so slots provide the clearest route for counting eligible turnover. The catalogue also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live games, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games, but their contribution can differ under the bonus rules.

The casino is available through a desktop browser and on Android and iOS devices. You can play on mobile without needing a separate Mobile App, which is handy if you want to check your bonus balance or use eligible games away from your computer.

Free spins arrive in daily batches

Free spins are not delivered as one single batch. They arrive daily over the 10-day period for the relevant welcome stage. Deposit 1 provides 10 spins per day, Deposit 2 provides 5 per day and Deposit 3 provides 15 per day.

Deposit 1: 10 free spins each day for 10 days, totalling 100.
Deposit 2: 5 free spins each day for 10 days, totalling 50.
Deposit 3: 15 free spins each day for 10 days, totalling 150.
Each daily batch expires within 24 hours if you do not claim it.

Each bonus stage has a 10-day time limit from activation. The free spin winnings carry 40x wagering, so keep track of both the daily expiry window and the wider stage deadline. Honestly, the daily batches are the part most people skip, and missing one can reduce the value of the offer.

How to claim the offer and play within the rules

Create an account

Visit Alawin Casino, provide the required information and complete identity verification. Players must be at least 18.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 for the welcome stage you want to use. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from welcome bonus eligibility.

Activate the stage

Open your Profile and manually activate the welcome bonus before starting gameplay.

Use eligible games

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while other game types have the contribution rates shown above.

Use the free spins promptly

Check for each daily batch and claim it within its 24-hour window. The full stage must also be completed within 10 days of activation.

Complete wagering before withdrawing

Meet the 35x deposit-plus-bonus requirement and the 40x free spin winnings requirement. Bonus winnings must be withdrawn immediately after the relevant requirement is met.

A Loyalty Program is also available through the five-level VIP structure. Its benefits include a personal VIP manager, personalised promotions, cashback and higher withdrawal limits, while weekly VIP cashback applies at Levels 3 to 5.

Other casino rewards alongside the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only casino promotion available. A Weekend Casino Reload offers 50% up to $1,125 plus 75 free spins. A $35 deposit is needed for the bonus alone, while $75 is required for both the match and the free spins. That reload uses 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus, 40x on free spin winnings and a 10-day time limit.

The Weekly Casino Reload provides 55 free spins when you deposit from Monday to Thursday with at least $35. Winnings carry 40x wagering, the spins have seven days to be used and the maximum withdrawal from those spins is $150.

There are also daily and monthly slot race tournaments, Drops & Wins events and challenges that can award up to 15,000 Coins. Coins can be exchanged in the Coins shop for rewards worth up to $1,500. Tournament prize pools can reach $525,000.

Ready to check the active stage?

Open your profile, choose the welcome stage that suits your deposit plan and review the wagering details before you start.

Account checks before a withdrawal

Before withdrawing, you need to complete KYC verification with proof of identity, proof of address and proof that you own the payment method. Your deposit must also be wagered before a withdrawal is permitted.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
New player daily limit$500
Standard daily limit$800
Standard monthly limit$10,500
Pending processing0-72 hours

After processing, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, card payments take 3-5 days and bank transfers take 3-7 days. VIP customers can receive higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits. There is no win limit.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Alawin Casino have a 100% welcome bonus?

The current welcome package includes a 100% stage on the third deposit, offering 100% up to $1,500 plus 150 free spins and one Bonus Crab attempt. The minimum deposit for each stage is $30.

How much wagering applies to the casino welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus requires 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while clearing welcome bonus wagering.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

Each welcome bonus stage has a 10-day time limit from activation. Free spins arrive daily, and each daily batch expires within 24 hours if it is not claimed.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live casino and table games contribute 10%, while bingo, video poker, jackpot games and other card games contribute 0%.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome bonus?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for welcome bonus offers.

Can I withdraw while I am still playing with the bonus?

Requesting a withdrawal during bonus play forfeits the bonus. Complete the applicable wagering requirements before withdrawing bonus winnings.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address and proof of payment method ownership. The deposit must also be wagered before a withdrawal is permitted.